"I love to find the grace in tragedy and the intelligence in comedy."

-Monette Magrath

Broadway

All The Way (2014 TONY Winner for Best Play), Lady Bird and Muriel u/s/p, Neil Simon Theatre, Directed by Bill Rauch

 

Film

The Post, Featured, DreamWorks, Directed by Steven Speilberg

The Other Sister, Featured, Touchstone, Directed by Garry Marshall

Jake's Closet, Lead, Static Room, Directed by Shelli Ryan

Miss Dial, Featured, Iron Triangle, Directed by David Steinberg

Looking for Mr. Miyagi, Lead, Plaintive Wail, Directed by Stephen Falk

Two Girls Walk Into a Bar..., Lead, Cheshire, Directed by Shelli Ryan

Full list available on IMDb.

Television

The Circus, Emily Dickinson, PBS

Weeds, Cheryl (Guest Star on S6E4 + S6E5), Showtime, Directed by Eric Jewett & Scott Ellis

The Young and the Restless, Principal, CBS Television

Redhanded, Recurring, UPN Television

Outpost (Pilot), Lead, Static Room, Directed by Joel Watson

 

Off-Broadway

On The Verge, Mary, The Attic Theatre Company at SoHo Rep, Directed by Laura Braza

Show (World Premiere), Role, Venue or Production Company, Directed by _____

Regional Theatre

Private Lives, Amanda, Geva Theatre Center, Directed by Mark Cuddy

Sex with Strangers, Olivia, Cleveland Play House, Directed by Joanie Schultz

Disgraced, Emily, Philadelphia Theatre Company, Directed by Mary B. Robinson

Silent Sky (World Premiere), Henrietta, South Coast Repertory, Directed by Anne D’Zmura

Stick Fly (East Coast Premiere), Kimber, McCarter Theatre, Directed by Shirley Jo Finney

Book of Days, LouAnn, Arena Stage, Directed by Wendy C. Goldberg

The Great Gatsby, Daisy, Arizona Theatre Company, Directed by Stephen Wrentmore

The Night is a Child (World Premiere), Jane, Milwaukee Repertory Theatre, Directed by Timothy Douglas

The Night is a Child (West Coast Premiere), Jane,  Pasadena Playhouse, Directed by Sheldon Epps

Les Laisons Dangereuses, Tourvel, Pasadena Playhouse, Directed by Sheldon Epps

As You Like It, Phebe, Pasadena Playhouse, Directed by Bill Rauch

Under My Skin (World Premiere), Victoria, Pasadena Playhouse, Directed by Marcia Milgrim Dodge

Mauritius (West Coast Premiere), Mary, Pasadena Playhouse, Directed by Jessica Kubzansky

The Constant Wife, Martha, Pasadena Playhouse, Directed by Art Manke

Enchanted April (West Coast Premiere), Lady Caroline, Pasadena Playhouse, Directed by Michael Wilson

Enchanted April, Lady Caroline, Pasadena Playhouse, Cleveland Play House, Directed by Michael Wilson

Enchanted April, Lady Caroline, Arizona Theatre Company, Directed by Timothy Near

The Ice-Breaker (Rolling World Premiere), Sonia, Laguna Playhouse, Directed by Art Manke

The Laramie Project, Lead, Laguna Playhouse, Directed by Nick DeGrucchio

Desire Under The Elms, Abbie, A Noise Within, Directed by Damaso Rodriguez

Murder by Misadventure, Emma, Cape Playhouse, Directed by James Brennan 

On Golden Pond, Chelsea, Colony Theatre, Directed by Cameron Watson

All My Sons, Ann, McCoy Rigby Entertainment/La Mirada, Directed by Jules Aaron

The Seagull, Masha, Stella Adler Studio, Directed by Carol Roccamora

Full list available upon request.

Training

Acting: B.F.A. New York University, Tisch School of the Arts, through The Lee Strasberg Theatre Institute with Irma Sandrey, Geoffrey Horne, Elizabeth Kemp, Robert Castle, Michael Margotta, and The Chekhov Studio with Carol Roccamora

Voice: New York University with Gloria Cooper, Ariel Bybee, and Jan Douglas

Dance: Ballet at Broadway Dance Center with Dorit Koppel, Jamie Salmon, Richard Bowman, and in LA with Francisco Martinez, and Patricia Godfrey

Comedy/Improv: The Second City Conservatory Program with Holly Wortell, Amy Seeley, and Mark Beltzman

 

Special Skills

Dialects: British, Russian, Irish, Texas, Minnesota, Kentucky, Boston, and New England

Sports: Yoga, Pilates, Horseback Riding (Hunter Seat Equitation, Jumper, Dressage)

Hobbies: Classical Ballet, Travel Photography, and Jewelry Design